NO12FDW-A OpticalCON MTP Chassis Neutrik

Product code: NO12FDW-A      943     
4.67/5 in 3 times 
Neutrik
  • NO12FDW-A
NO12FDW-A

  • Price only applicable for overseas
  • Technical Support
  • Term of shipment: Ex-Works
  • Pick up at Hoang Bao Khoa LTD company
  • All shipping costs and risks, including export/import procedures, duty and others are on buyer’s account (Incoterm 2020)

Features

Ruggedized and dirt-protected 12-channel fiber optic connection system
IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*
The rear compatibility of opticalCON MTP® chassis fitting with standard MTP® (ELITE male) breakout cable allows easy adaptation to fiber standard connectors such as LC, SC, ST. The approved dust shutter ensures high mating cycles and minimal maintenance.

Official Distributor Certificate

Features & Benefits

  • Ruggedized and dirt-protected 12-channel fiber optic connection system
  • For point-to-point multichannel routing
  • Laser protective metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*
  • Accommodates standard MTP®  ELITE male connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Color coding with SCDP-* according to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D Standard 
    Multi-mode - black
    Single-mode APC - green

Technical Information

Product  
Title NO12FDW-A
Gender female
Mechanical  
Insertion force < 45 N
Withdrawal force < 45 N
Lifetime > 2500 mating cycles
Locking force 1000 N
Wiresize  
Locking device Push-Pull
Mounting direction Front mounting
Chassis shape D
Environmental  
Flammability UL 94 V-0
Temperature range -40 °C to +75 °C
Optical  
Insertion loss < 0.9 dB / connection
 
 

  • Price only applicable for overseas
  • Technical Support
  • Term of shipment: Ex-Works
  • Pick up at Hoang Bao Khoa LTD company
  • All shipping costs and risks, including export/import procedures, duty and others are on buyer’s account (Incoterm 2020)

Contact

Business hours

Monday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday    7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM

FAQs

Does the company offer free shipping?

Free shipping for local order over $22. Oversea buyers will pay for shipping cost under Ex-work term.

NO12FDW-A has a discount?

This price is the best to you now.

Which brand does NO12FDW-A belongs to?

NO12FDW-A belongs to Neutrik. NEUTRIK offers premium copper connectors and cables, innovative fiber optic systems and unique digital network devices

How long is the warranty of NO12FDW-A?

NO12FDW-A is 0 months of warranty.

Does HoangBaoKhoa support for installment?

Yes, installment payment via credit card.