SPLIT OpticalCON Cable Neutrik

Product code: SPLIT      737     
4.67/5 in 3 times 
Neutrik
  • SPLIT
  • SPLIT
  • SPLIT
SPLIT
SPLIT
SPLIT

  • Price only applicable for overseas
  • Technical Support
  • Term of shipment: Ex-Works
  • Pick up at Hoang Bao Khoa LTD company
  • All shipping costs and risks, including export/import procedures, duty and others are on buyer’s account (Incoterm 2020)

Features

OpticalCON multichannel solution based on the opticalCON DUO, QUAD or MTP
Maximum flexibility combining 2-, 4- and 12-channel cables
It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism
An excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn
Multichannel (up to 12 channel) cable solution based on opticalCON DUO, QUAD or MTP®. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket.

Official Distributor Certificate

The opticalCON cable connector accommodates PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC or MTP® connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.
 
The cable connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single component. The cable is available in different lengths and is packed either in a case, on drum or airspool.

Features & Benefits

  • opticalCON multichannel solution based on the opticalCON DUO, QUAD or MTP
  • maximum flexibility combining 2-, 4- and 12-channel cables
  • opticalCON multi mode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
  • 1 m SPLIT: mechanically damaged connectors can be reassembled with a slightly shortened cable split
  • Color coding for channel identification
  • Rugged fiber optic connection system
  • For Point-to-Point multichannel routing
  • Innovative spherical shutter guarantees low maintenance
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
     

Cable cross section

opticalCON SPLIT - cable cross section

Packaging options and max. cable length

opticalCON SPLIT - cable lengh for packing option

Technical Information

Product  
Title opticalCON SPLIT
Mechanical  
Cable retention 500 N
Insertion force < 45 N
Withdrawal force < 45 N
Lifetime 2500 mating cycles
Wiresize  
Locking device Push-Pull
Material  
Boot Rubber (EPDM)
Bushing Zinc diecast (ZnAl4Cu1)
Insert Polyamide (PA 6, PBT 30 % GR, PBT 50 % GR)
Shell Zinc diecast (ZnAl4Cu1)
Shell plating Black chromium
Strain relief Brass (CuZn39Pb3) + PU, Ni
Environmental  
Temperature range -40 °C to +70 °C
Optical  
Insertion loss < 0.9 dB
Mobile cable  
Colour black, matte
Core diameter Singlemode 9 µm, Multimode 50 µm OM3 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
minimal bending radius 10.9 cm
Number of fibers 12
Cable retention Aramid yarn
Weigth 103 kg/km
Cable diameter 10.9 mm
 
 

  • Price only applicable for overseas
  • Technical Support
  • Term of shipment: Ex-Works
  • Pick up at Hoang Bao Khoa LTD company
  • All shipping costs and risks, including export/import procedures, duty and others are on buyer’s account (Incoterm 2020)

Contact

Business hours

Monday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday    7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM

FAQs

Does the company offer free shipping?

Free shipping for local order over $22. Oversea buyers will pay for shipping cost under Ex-work term.

SPLIT has a discount?

This price is the best to you now.

Which brand does SPLIT belongs to?

SPLIT belongs to Neutrik. NEUTRIK offers premium copper connectors and cables, innovative fiber optic systems and unique digital network devices

How long is the warranty of SPLIT?

SPLIT is 0 months of warranty.

Does HoangBaoKhoa support for installment?

Yes, installment payment via credit card.