NO2-4FDW-A OpticalCON Chassis Neutrik

Product code: NO2-4FDW-A      569     
4.67/5 in 3 times 
Neutrik
  • NO2-4FDW-A
  • NO2-4FDW-A
NO2-4FDW-A
NO2-4FDW-A

  • Price only applicable for overseas
  • Technical Support
  • Term of shipment: Ex-Works
  • Pick up at Hoang Bao Khoa LTD company
  • All shipping costs and risks, including export/import procedures, duty and others are on buyer’s account (Incoterm 2020)

Features

Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter
Chassis connector with black chromium plating
4 solder contacts and 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket
Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts and 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket, waterproof acc. to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*.

Official Distributor Certificate

The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. 

Features & Benefits

  • Suggested OEM equipment connector due to LC front compatibility
  • Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter
  • Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Connection on the front side either by rugged opticalCON or standard LC connector
  • The low cost of the chassis connector makes it a viable alternative to traditional connectors in fixed installations
  • IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*
  • Color coding with SCDP-* according to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D Standard:
    Multimode - black
    Single mode PC - blue
    Single mode APC - green

Technical Information

Product  
Title NO2-4FDW-A
Gender female
Electrical  
Contact resistance < 7 mΩ
Dielectric strength 1,5 kVdc
Insulation resistance > 2 GΩ (initial)
Rated current per contact 6 A
Rated voltage < 50 V (1)
Mechanical  
Insertion force < 45 N
Withdrawal force < 45 N
Lifetime > 5000 mating cycles
Locking force 1000 N
Wiresize  
Locking device Push-Pull
Mounting direction Front mounting
Chassis shape D
Material  
Contacts Bronze (CuSn6)
Insert Polyamide (PA 6, PBT 30 % GR, PBT 50 % GR)
Shell Zinc diecast (ZnAl4Cu1)
Shell plating Black chromium
Split sleeve ceramics
Environmental  
Flammability UL 94 V-0
Temperature range -40 °C to +75 °C
Optical  
Insertion loss < 0.4 dB / connection
Optical connector LC-Duplex Feedthrough
 
 

  • Price only applicable for overseas
  • Technical Support
  • Term of shipment: Ex-Works
  • Pick up at Hoang Bao Khoa LTD company
  • All shipping costs and risks, including export/import procedures, duty and others are on buyer’s account (Incoterm 2020)

Contact

Business hours

Monday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday    7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM

FAQs

Does the company offer free shipping?

Free shipping for local order over $22. Oversea buyers will pay for shipping cost under Ex-work term.

NO2-4FDW-A has a discount?

This price is the best to you now.

Which brand does NO2-4FDW-A belongs to?

NO2-4FDW-A belongs to Neutrik. NEUTRIK offers premium copper connectors and cables, innovative fiber optic systems and unique digital network devices

How long is the warranty of NO2-4FDW-A?

NO2-4FDW-A is 0 months of warranty.

Does HoangBaoKhoa support for installment?

Yes, installment payment via credit card.