MTP 12 X-TREME OpticalCON Cable Neutrik

Product code: MTP 12 X-TREME      748     
4.67/5 in 3 times 
Neutrik
  • MTP 12 X-TREME
MTP 12 X-TREME

  • Price only applicable for overseas
  • Technical Support
  • Term of shipment: Ex-Works
  • Pick up at Hoang Bao Khoa LTD company
  • All shipping costs and risks, including export/import procedures, duty and others are on buyer’s account (Incoterm 2020)

Features

OpticalCON multimode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
Rugged 12-channel fiber optic connection system
Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism
An excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn
Assembled, 12-channel X-TREME cable offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket.

Official Distributor Certificate

The opticalCON MTP® cable connector accommodates 12 optical fibers (multimode PC or single mode APC) based on conventional and proven MTP® connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.
 
The cable connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single component. The cable is available in different lengths and is packed either in a case, on drum or airspool.

Features & Benefits

  • opticalCON X-TREME cable for demanding applications like touring / rental or outdoor broadcast
  • opticalCON multimode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
  • Offers a cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket, glass-yarn armored cable construction
  • Rugged 12-channel fiber optic connection system
  • For Point-to-Point multichannel routing
  • Innovative spherical shutter guarantees low maintenance
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition

Cable cross section

opticalCON MTP X-TREME - tiết diện cáp

Packaging options and max. cable length

opticalCON-DRUM-Packagin---01456

opticalCON QUAD logo

opticalCON MTP logo
 

Technical Information

Product  
Title opticalCON MTP® X-TREME
Mechanical  
Cable retention 500 N
Insertion force < 45 N
Withdrawal force < 45 N
Lifetime 2500 mating cycles
Wiresize  
Locking device Push-Pull
Material  
Boot Rubber (EPDM)
Bushing Zinc diecast (ZnAl4Cu1)
Insert Polyamide (PA 6, PBT 30 % GR, PBT 50 % GR)
Shell Zinc diecast (ZnAl4Cu1)
Shell plating Black chromium
Strain relief Brass (CuZn39Pb3) + PU, Ni (brass)
Environmental  
Flammability UL 94 HB
Temperature range -40°C to +75 °C
Optical  
Insertion loss < 0.9 dB /connection
Optical connector MTP® ELITE female
Optical wiring Method A
Mobile cable  
Colour black, matte
Core diameter Singlemode 9 µm, Multimode 50 µm OM3
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Comment PUR
minimal bending radius 10.8 cm
Number of fibers 12
Cable retention Aramid yarn
Weigth 111 kg/km
Overal diameter 10.8 mm
 
 

  • Price only applicable for overseas
  • Technical Support
  • Term of shipment: Ex-Works
  • Pick up at Hoang Bao Khoa LTD company
  • All shipping costs and risks, including export/import procedures, duty and others are on buyer’s account (Incoterm 2020)

Contact

Business hours

Monday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday    7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM

FAQs

Does the company offer free shipping?

Free shipping for local order over $22. Oversea buyers will pay for shipping cost under Ex-work term.

MTP 12 X-TREME has a discount?

This price is the best to you now.

Which brand does MTP 12 X-TREME belongs to?

MTP 12 X-TREME belongs to Neutrik. NEUTRIK offers premium copper connectors and cables, innovative fiber optic systems and unique digital network devices

How long is the warranty of MTP 12 X-TREME?

MTP 12 X-TREME is 0 months of warranty.

Does HoangBaoKhoa support for installment?

Yes, installment payment via credit card.